SKT Strong – Menus

Home Forums All Other Themes SKT Strong – Menus

Viewing 7 posts - 1 through 7 (of 7 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #65751
    Dennis
    Member
    • Topics: 5
    • Replies: 5
    • Total: 10
    Member since: January 5, 2017

    Hello,

    Here is my dev url

    development.trinityinnovations.net

    Menu Behavior
    Products -> Bamboo -> When hovering on Bamboo I get the next two levels of menus.

    Is there a way to not get the last level of menu until you hover over MOSO?

    Dennis

    #65761
    Forum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 23366
    • Total: 23366
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi Dennis,

    Kindly go to Appearance>>Customize>>Basic>>Custom CSS Box

    Add this code there:

    #topmenu .menushow{display: none;}
    #topmenu ul li:hover > ul{display: block;}

    Regards,
    Dave

    #65949
    Dennis
    Member
    • Topics: 5
    • Replies: 5
    • Total: 10
    Member since: January 5, 2017

    that didn’t work. now the submenus don’t display at all.

    #66050
    Forum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 23366
    • Total: 23366
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi Dennis,

    Kindly send us your URL of the site and WordPress admin details (Username & Password) via sktthemes.net/contact

    Please mention this forum URL while replying so that we understand what needs to be done.

    Regards,
    Dave

    #66481
    Forum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 23366
    • Total: 23366
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi Dennis,

    This issue was resolved from our end. Kindly check and confirm.

    Regards,
    Dave

    #66653
    Dennis
    Member
    • Topics: 5
    • Replies: 5
    • Total: 10
    Member since: January 5, 2017

    my original issue is not resolved. Please advise.

    Issue Review

    Currently when you hover over Products you get a single drop down menu. When you hover over Bamboo you get 2 levels of drop down. The first lists the Bamboo products and the second lists the MOSO products.

    I would like to have it work this way
    Hover over Products you get the single drop down menu (currently works this way)
    Hover over Bamboo only get this single drop down menu that lists the Bamboo products
    Hover over MOSO get the drop down menu that lists the MOSO products

    Dennis

    #66864
    Forum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 23366
    • Total: 23366
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi Dennis,

    Everything is working fine on your site. Kindly remove the cache of your browser and check again.

    Regards,
    Dave

Viewing 7 posts - 1 through 7 (of 7 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.