SKT Ele Hightech Customize menu problem

Home Forums All Other Themes SKT Ele Hightech Customize menu problem

Viewing 6 posts - 1 through 6 (of 6 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #201397
    Levent YagizLevent Yagiz
    Participant
    • Topics: 3
    • Replies: 6
    • Total: 9
    Member since: May 11, 2017

    Hello,

    I was previously having no issuses but after some WordPress / widgets upgrades, I noticed that Appaarence / Customize menu does not work. You can see the result at the following picture.

    https://antalyaozbirlikevdenevenakliyat.com/wp-content/uploads/2022/10/error.jpg

    I have the same problem with any other theme that is using the same admin panel interface (I mean the customize menu)

    Is there any solution for this?

    Thanks.

    #201410
    Forum ModeratorForum Moderator
    Moderator
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 29269
    • Total: 29269
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    Kindly send us your URL of the site and WordPress admin details (Username & Password) via email:[email protected] Please mention this forum URL while replying so that we understand what needs to be done.

    We’ll check and revert back to you.

    Regards,
    Chris

    #201440
    Levent YagizLevent Yagiz
    Participant
    • Topics: 3
    • Replies: 6
    • Total: 9
    Member since: May 11, 2017

    Hello, I’ve just mailed the site URL and user info.

    Thank you for your interest.

    #201455
    Forum ModeratorForum Moderator
    Moderator
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 29269
    • Total: 29269
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    We checked, it’s working fine kindly see screenshot : https://nimb.ws/7RYf5y

    Regards,
    Chris

    #201456
    Levent YagizLevent Yagiz
    Participant
    • Topics: 3
    • Replies: 6
    • Total: 9
    Member since: May 11, 2017

    Hello, thank you for your kind help.

    After seeing your mail, I tried with Chrome, Microsoft Edge and Opera browser (all latest versions, Windows 11 computer) but it never worked.

    Then I wanted to try with Safari browser at my Macbook I saw that yes it works perfectly as you say.

    If you have any idea to tell me about this strange problem, I’ll appreciate very much. If you have no idea, no problem, I will enter this site’s admin panel with Safari from now on 🙂

    Thanks again for your interest.
    Regards

    #201557
    Forum ModeratorForum Moderator
    Moderator
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 29269
    • Total: 29269
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    This is done. Kindly check and confirm.

    Regards,
    Chris

Viewing 6 posts - 1 through 6 (of 6 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.