Shopzee Pro gap

Home Forums All Other Themes Shopzee Pro gap

Tagged: 

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 27 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #82506
    Ioannis Marianos
    Member
    • Topics: 3
    • Replies: 17
    • Total: 20
    Member since: October 21, 2015

    Hi all,

    I am using Shopzee Pro theme and works fine exept the case of responsive style of Iphone 5 and especial at woocommerce pages.
    The problem is that at these pages there is a white space of 10px on the right part of the site!
    There is any solution to remove this gap.

    Thanks in advance.

    #82529
    Forum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 23457
    • Total: 23457
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    Kindly show us your website URL so that we can assist further.

    Regards,
    Chris

    #82539
    Ioannis Marianos
    Member
    • Topics: 3
    • Replies: 17
    • Total: 20
    Member since: October 21, 2015

    Hi,

    The website is http://divinewear.com/product-category/nyfika/kollexion/, please check it in mobile version (iPhone5) and at the product pages.

    Regards,
    YM

    #82551
    Forum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 23457
    • Total: 23457
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    Kindly go to Appearance>>Theme Options>>Basic Settings>>Custom CSS Box:

    Add this code there:

    @media screen and (max-width:479px) {
    .woocommerce #respond input#submit, .woocommerce a.button, .woocommerce button.button, .woocommerce input.button { font-size:12px !important;}
    }

    Regards,
    Chris

    #82566
    Ioannis Marianos
    Member
    • Topics: 3
    • Replies: 17
    • Total: 20
    Member since: October 21, 2015

    Hi,

    Perfect, the problem is solved THANK you very much!!!

    Many regards,
    YM

    #82641
    Forum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 23457
    • Total: 23457
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    🙂

    #82660
    Ioannis Marianos
    Member
    • Topics: 3
    • Replies: 17
    • Total: 20
    Member since: October 21, 2015

    Hi again,

    The problem solved at the page of category but there is the same problem at the page of products.
    Take a look please http://divinewear.com/product/%CE%B8%CE%B1%CE%BB%CE%B1%CF%83%CF%83%CE%B9%CE%BD%CF%8C/

    Also, when I put the qtranzlate-x flag at the top menu displayed vertically, is it possible to presented horizontally?

    Please help.

    regards
    YM

    #82669
    Forum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 23457
    • Total: 23457
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    I am not sure what you mean by this. Can you may be draw or point out in an image?

    You can upload image in imgur.com and share the link here.

    Regards,
    Chris

    #82712
    Ioannis Marianos
    Member
    • Topics: 3
    • Replies: 17
    • Total: 20
    Member since: October 21, 2015

    Hi,

    Actually, I have two problems now.
    1st. There is a white space at the rihgt of the woocommerce pages that represent products. Take a look at the image.
    https://imgur.com/a/BVRJE (the problem in red)
    2nd. The language-choise flags I cannot presented in a nicer way, with horizontally aligned flags, at the top menu.
    https://imgur.com/a/8hhWG (the problem in red)

    Thanks in advance!
    YM

    #82781
    Forum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 23457
    • Total: 23457
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    Kindly go to Appearance >> Theme Options >> Basic Settings >> Custom CSS Box:

    Add this code there:

    @media screen and (max-width:479px) {
    #gz-slider-main { width:91% !important;}
    }

    Regards,
    Chris

    #82815
    Ioannis Marianos
    Member
    • Topics: 3
    • Replies: 17
    • Total: 20
    Member since: October 21, 2015

    Hi Chris,

    You are the best of all!!!
    Thank you very much.
    The 1st problem was solved.

    Do you have any idea about my 2nd one, how to horizontally alligned the flags at the top menu?
    Please take a look: https://imgur.com/a/8hhWG

    Thank you in advance!

    Best Regards,
    YM

    #82869
    Forum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 23457
    • Total: 23457
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    I can’t found that issue on your website.

    Kindly refer screenshot:

    View post on imgur.com

    Regards,
    Chris

    #82900
    Ioannis Marianos
    Member
    • Topics: 3
    • Replies: 17
    • Total: 20
    Member since: October 21, 2015

    Hi,

    You are right, I turned off the language switch from the “Top” menu because it looks ugly.
    I reactivated to see the problem.

    Please see now on my website, it has two flags one above the other. Is it possible to display only one flag as it was appeared in the main menu?

    Thank you in advance,

    regards,
    YM

    #83073
    Forum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 23457
    • Total: 23457
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    Kindly go to Appearance >> Theme Options >> Basic Settings >> Custom CSS Box:

    Add this code there:

    .signin_wrap ul li { position:relative;}
    .signin_wrap ul li ul { display:none; position:absolute; left:0; background:#ff9933;}
    .signin_wrap ul li:hover ul { display:block;}
    .signin_wrap ul li img { padding-top:15px;}

    Regards,
    Chris

    #83189
    Ioannis Marianos
    Member
    • Topics: 3
    • Replies: 17
    • Total: 20
    Member since: October 21, 2015

    Hi Chris,

    Thank you very much.
    Once again, you proved that you are a very good professional!

    Thank you again for your help!

    Best regards,
    Yannis

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 27 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.