Maintenance Services Pro Theme – Menu

Home Forums All Other Themes Maintenance Services Pro Theme – Menu

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 23 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #171069
    Julija RanicJulija Ranic
    Participant
    • Topics: 8
    • Replies: 25
    • Total: 33
    Member since: March 26, 2020

    Hi!

    There is no Menu bar in my SKT Maintenance Services Pro Theme when I look at it from my iPhone,
    as well as the slider text is not responsive!
    Could you please fix it?
    The link is as below:

    Julia

    #171078
    Forum ModeratorForum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 27070
    • Total: 27070
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    Kindly go to Appearance >> Customize >> Basic >> Scroll down to find Custom CSS and paste there:

    @media screen and (max-width:767px) {
    .touchon #topmenu {
        display: none;
    }
    }

    Regards,
    Dave

    #171080
    Julija RanicJulija Ranic
    Participant
    • Topics: 8
    • Replies: 25
    • Total: 33
    Member since: March 26, 2020

    It didn’t help!

    #171141
    Forum ModeratorForum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 27070
    • Total: 27070
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    Remove:


    @media
    screen and (max-width:767px) {
    .touchon #topmenu {
    display: none;
    }
    }

    Add this new CSS there:


    @media
    screen and (max-width:767px) {
    .touchon #topmenu {
    display: block !important;
    }
    }

    Regards,
    Dave

    #171161
    Julija RanicJulija Ranic
    Participant
    • Topics: 8
    • Replies: 25
    • Total: 33
    Member since: March 26, 2020

    Thank you! I fixed the problem.
    Another question:

    How can I fix the menu bar to the top of the screen while scrolling?

    #171162
    Julija RanicJulija Ranic
    Participant
    • Topics: 8
    • Replies: 25
    • Total: 33
    Member since: March 26, 2020

    An one more question:

    Help me please to place Phone (Call Up) round button near the “To Top” round button while scrolling.

    Thank you in advance!!!

    #171275
    Forum ModeratorForum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 27070
    • Total: 27070
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    Kindly show us your website URL please?

    Regards,
    Dave

    #171357
    Julija RanicJulija Ranic
    Participant
    • Topics: 8
    • Replies: 25
    • Total: 33
    Member since: March 26, 2020

    The URL is as follows:
    URL

    #171391
    Forum ModeratorForum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 27070
    • Total: 27070
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    There is no website URL appear.

    Regards,
    Dave

    #171402
    Julija RanicJulija Ranic
    Participant
    • Topics: 8
    • Replies: 25
    • Total: 33
    Member since: March 26, 2020

    The URL is as follows:

    The URL is as follows:

    #171407
    Forum ModeratorForum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 27070
    • Total: 27070
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    Kindly go to Appearance >> Customize >> Basic >> Scroll down to find Custom CSS and paste there:

    .header_wrap.layer_wrapper {
        float: left;
        width: 100%;
        position: sticky;
        z-index: 9999;
        top: -288px;
    }

    Regards,
    Dave

    #171420
    Julija RanicJulija Ranic
    Participant
    • Topics: 8
    • Replies: 25
    • Total: 33
    Member since: March 26, 2020

    Thank you
    It works with iPhone,
    but it doesn’t work with iPad – no sticky menu.
    And could you help me with phone button near (upper)the “To Top” button?

    #171524
    Forum ModeratorForum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 27070
    • Total: 27070
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    We checked, it is also working fine on iPad.

    See screenshot:

    View post on imgur.com

    Regards,
    Dave

    #171527
    Julija RanicJulija Ranic
    Participant
    • Topics: 8
    • Replies: 25
    • Total: 33
    Member since: March 26, 2020

    Yes, it works when iPad is vertical, but it doesn’t work when horizontal…

    And And could you help me with phone button near (upper)the “To Top” button?

    #171530
    Forum ModeratorForum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 27070
    • Total: 27070
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    Can you send us the screenshot of your issues? Upload your screenshot on https://imgbb.com/ and paste the share url here.

    Regards,
    Dave

Viewing 15 posts - 1 through 15 (of 23 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.