Wedding Rituals countdown

Home Forums All Other Themes Wedding Rituals countdown

Viewing 7 posts - 1 through 7 (of 7 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #120667
    luisjmatias
    Participant
    • Topics: 11
    • Replies: 16
    • Total: 27
    Member since: January 18, 2018

    Hi
    Wedding Rituals countdown dont work in EDGE and IOS Browser.
    Site: https://festivaldoarrozcarolino.pt
    http://prntscr.com/n5zep8

    #120718
    Forum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 24523
    • Total: 24523
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    Kindly send us your URL of the site and WordPress admin details (Username & Password) via email: support@sktthemes.com Please mention this forum URL while replying so that we understand what needs to be done.

    Regards,
    Chris

    #120879
    luisjmatias
    Participant
    • Topics: 11
    • Replies: 16
    • Total: 27
    Member since: January 18, 2018

    I Have send admin details (Username & Password) via email: support@sktthemes.com

    #121058
    luisjmatias
    Participant
    • Topics: 11
    • Replies: 16
    • Total: 27
    Member since: January 18, 2018

    I Still waiting for response.
    did you received admin details that i have send?

    #121420
    Forum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 24523
    • Total: 24523
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    Issue have been resolved. Kindly remove cache and cookies and check it out

    Regards,
    Chris

    #121437
    luisjmatias
    Participant
    • Topics: 11
    • Replies: 16
    • Total: 27
    Member since: January 18, 2018

    Hi
    Unfortunately the problem still happening.
    Now I can’t see counter in any browser, even in Mobile Android/iOS
    Can please check this issue again?

    #121454
    Forum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 24523
    • Total: 24523
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    We checked, it is working fine in browser, and Mobile Android/iOS

    Kindly delete cache and do a forced refresh as we are not getting any kind of error in console.

    To do a forced refresh kindly follow below instructions:

    Windows/Linux:
    1. Hold down Ctrl and click the Reload button.
    2. Or, Hold down Ctrl and press F5.

    Mac:
    1. Hold Shift and click the Reload button.
    2. Or, hold down Cmd and Shift key and then press R.

    Regards,
    Chris

Viewing 7 posts - 1 through 7 (of 7 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.