Naturo Pro – Feature Boxes Issue

Home Forums All Other Themes Naturo Pro – Feature Boxes Issue

Viewing 6 posts - 1 through 6 (of 6 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #29070
    Rodrigo
    Member
    • Topics: 6
    • Replies: 14
    • Total: 20
    Member since: December 17, 2015

    Hi Shri,

    I’m working on a new website in a localhost on my computer, and I am facing a very strange issue with the feature boxes.
    All the pages I select for being shown in 4 separate boxes are put in one same box, it is the first time I’ve had this problem, do you know what could it be?
    Please see the attached image: http://postimg.org/image/cyc4a1rq5/ I drew a red box around it.

    Thanks!

    #29259
    SKT Themes
    Keymaster
    • Topics: 8
    • Replies: 6817
    • Total: 6825
    Member since: June 12, 2013

    Hi,

    Updated theme doesn’t have this problem.

    Procedure for update: Kindly re-download the theme via same email you got or else by login here: sktthemes.net/my-account, activate some other theme, and delete the old theme and upload and activate the new theme.

    Regards,
    Shri

    #29265
    Rodrigo
    Member
    • Topics: 6
    • Replies: 14
    • Total: 20
    Member since: December 17, 2015

    Thanks Shri!

    I’ll update the theme.

    Regards,
    Rodrigo

    #29322
    Forum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 25826
    • Total: 25826
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Okay

    #29478
    Rodrigo
    Member
    • Topics: 6
    • Replies: 14
    • Total: 20
    Member since: December 17, 2015

    Hi Shri,

    I have downloaded the updated theme from “My Account” but I got the 1.1 version and I’ve seen that there is already a 1.2, how can I get it?
    I have tested version 1.1 and now the boxes show the pages horizontally, it doesn’t look like the first version I had.

    Please see this screenshot: http://postimg.org/image/kjzrq0bbh/

    Thanks!
    Rodrigo

    #29479
    Rodrigo
    Member
    • Topics: 6
    • Replies: 14
    • Total: 20
    Member since: December 17, 2015

    Somehow the boxes are now showing correctly with version 1.1, I’m not sure what happened but it is correct.
    Anyway, can you please let me know how can I download version1.2?

    Thanks!

Viewing 6 posts - 1 through 6 (of 6 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.