Duplicate Sectiona with tabs in Build Pro

Home Forums All Other Themes Duplicate Sectiona with tabs in Build Pro

Viewing 6 posts - 1 through 6 (of 6 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #41823
    Angelo
    Member
    • Topics: 1
    • Replies: 2
    • Total: 3
    Member since: June 9, 2016

    Hi, my name is Angelo.
    I am using the Build Pro, and i need to duplicate the section 1, that have the ‘wrapperthree’ ID.
    So, when i do the copy, and i insert a new ‘[column_content type=”one_half”]’ with new ‘[tabs]’, when i click the copied tab, in the Section 2, for exemple, the content of the Section 1 changes too.
    My doubt is: can i have more of one sections with tabs in the theme?
    Thanks.

    #42084
    Forum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 25805
    • Total: 25805
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi Angelo,

    Yes, you can use multiple tabs in sections. Kindly show us your website URL.

    Regards,
    Dave

    #42118
    Angelo
    Member
    • Topics: 1
    • Replies: 2
    • Total: 3
    Member since: June 9, 2016

    Hi, thanks for the return.
    So, the website is not online yeat.
    But i did a video showing the trouble that i said to you.
    See the video on my YouTube chanel.

    Link: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i0GLLq70u-g

    See ya!
    Att

    #42191
    Forum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 25805
    • Total: 25805
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Kindly send us your URL of the site and WordPress admin details via sktthemes.net/contact

    Please mention this forum URL while replying so that we understand what needs to be done.

    Regards,
    Dave

    #42232
    Angelo
    Member
    • Topics: 1
    • Replies: 2
    • Total: 3
    Member since: June 9, 2016

    So, as i said, the site is not in the air yeat.
    But i did that video showing you what happend when i duplicate the section.
    See the video here: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=i0GLLq70u-g

    Att

    Post Link: https://www.sktthemes.org/forums/topic/duplicate-sectiona-with-tabs-in-build-pro/#post-42191

    #42637
    SKT Themes
    Keymaster
    • Topics: 8
    • Replies: 6817
    • Total: 6825
    Member since: June 12, 2013

    Without seeing the site its difficult. In appearance>theme options>sections you can select from drop down and add more sections and then add content there.

    Regards,
    Shri

Viewing 6 posts - 1 through 6 (of 6 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.