Drop down menu

Home Forums All Other Themes Drop down menu

Viewing 6 posts - 1 through 6 (of 6 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #37793
    Chanmyae
    Member
    • Topics: 16
    • Replies: 19
    • Total: 35
    Member since: June 16, 2016

    In build pro, how to make drop down primary menu ? I made and arranged it but it already shown before click sub menu.i wanna make it just like menu of your demo.

    #37838
    Forum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 23517
    • Total: 23517
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi Chanmyae,

    Kindly show us your website URL.

    Regards,
    Harris

    #37914
    Chanmyae
    Member
    • Topics: 16
    • Replies: 19
    • Total: 35
    Member since: June 16, 2016
    #38430
    Chanmyae
    Member
    • Topics: 16
    • Replies: 19
    • Total: 35
    Member since: June 16, 2016

    In build pro, how to make drop down primary menu ? I made and arranged it but it already shown before click sub menu.i wanna make it just like menu of your demo. Pls help me!

    #38467
    Forum Moderator
    Participant
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 23517
    • Total: 23517
    Member since: August 16, 2013

    Hi,

    Your menu looks exactly same as ours. What’s the difference can you point it out?

    Regards,
    Dave

    #38475
    Chanmyae
    Member
    • Topics: 16
    • Replies: 19
    • Total: 35
    Member since: June 16, 2016

    In my menu, when i press Products,its showed Industrial supplies , Consumer goods etc. with drop down shortly and it goes into page of Products before i press Consumer Goods and others.

    In your menu of demo site, when i press Blog Templates , its showed Blog Left Sidebar, Blog Right Sidebar etc. with drop down menu still before i press sub menu.it doesnt go into Blog Templates.

    That is my problem . Pls help me.

Viewing 6 posts - 1 through 6 (of 6 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.