4 box

Viewing 7 posts - 1 through 7 (of 7 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #9397
    Vladimir Polyanichko
    Member
    • Topics: 6
    • Replies: 5
    • Total: 11
    Member since: June 16, 2015

    Hello.

    1) Under red circle all words start from big letters. It’s look not good. How can i change it?

    2) How can i cut text from page for this box? I need only some words frome page.

    #9399
    SKT Themes
    Keymaster
    • Topics: 8
    • Replies: 6705
    • Total: 6713
    Member since: June 12, 2013

    1. Font changes and color changes can be done using Appearance>Basic Settings.
    2. No actually but try to have spaces in between the top content and below content so that it picks up the starting words only.

    Regards,
    Shri

    #9404
    Vladimir Polyanichko
    Member
    • Topics: 6
    • Replies: 5
    • Total: 11
    Member since: June 16, 2015

    Shri, thanks for quick response, but

    1) in basic settings for box i can change only color. 

    2) i tryed do spaces. its doesn’t work

     

     

    #9410
    SKT Themes
    Keymaster
    • Topics: 8
    • Replies: 6705
    • Total: 6713
    Member since: June 12, 2013

    Download the latest version of IT Consultant Pro.

    Should fix the top problem.

    Regards,
    Shri

    #9866
    Greg Marchand
    Member
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 2
    • Total: 2
    Member since: August 3, 2015

    I just upgraded to IT Consultant Pro and cannot get the four box to show. The slider is present and working, I’ve created 4 other pages (already present in the free version I tried out, plus I created a new test page), set the featured boxes I wanted, saved the options, but nothing shows on the page but the slider. Thank you in advance for your advice.

    #9880
    SKT Themes
    Keymaster
    • Topics: 8
    • Replies: 6705
    • Total: 6713
    Member since: June 12, 2013

    Hi,

    That is strange. Show us the website. Also check documentation here: http://sktthemesdemo.net/documentation/itconsultant_documentation/

    Check homepage set up Pro.

    Regards
    Shri

    #9896
    Greg Marchand
    Member
    • Topics: 0
    • Replies: 2
    • Total: 2
    Member since: August 3, 2015

    Thanks Shri – had it set up as static instead of showing posts.

Viewing 7 posts - 1 through 7 (of 7 total)
  • You must be logged in to reply to this topic.